Committees

The Executive Board is made up of the Officers at Large, the Regional Vice-Presidents and the Immediate Past President. Maureen Bugdon (Atlantic) & Shona Mack-Pollock (Passaic) are Ex Officio Members for all committees.

Legal & Legislative

 Beth Thompson (Co-Chair) Hunterdon 908-788-1193
Stephanie Salvatore (Co-Chair) Gloucester 856-384-4500
 Marge McCabe Sussex 973-579-0951
 Dale Kramer Morris 973-285-6737
 Theresa M. O’Connor Bergen 201-336-6100
 Linda von Nessi Essex 973-621-5679
William Duffy Warren 908-475-6312
Aubrey Mollinedo Mercer 609-278-2756
Eileen Kean Monmouth 732-431-7802
Michael Harper Hudson 201-725-1526
R. John Custodio Camden 856-401-8683
Donald Katz Middlesex 732-745-3471
 Ken Hirman Passaic 973-881-4531
 Susan Sandman Atlantic 609-645-5878
Nicole L. DiRado Union 908-527-4128
Dennis Kobitz (Honorary Member)

Adjunct Committee to Legal & Legislative

Linda Hughes Burlington 609-265-5062
Kevin Lacey Hudson 201-369-7740
Patricia DiCostanzo Bergen 201-336-6121
Marie Peterson Ocean 732-929-2167

Audit Committee

Lizbeth Hernandez (Chair) Cumberland 856-453-5801
Linda Aprile-Soldwedel Bergen 201-336-6112
 Dale Kramer Morris 973-285-6737
Robert Palidore Union 908-789-3120
Tiffany DiModica Atlantic 609-645-5880

Public Relations Committee

Ellen Griffiths (Chair) Sussex 973-579-0950
Claudia Castro Burlington 609-265-5062
Nicole L. DiRado Union 908-527-4128
Marjorie Durdack Atlantic 609-645-5880
Sarah Booker Camden 856-401-8683

Annual Conference & Awards Committee

Linda Aprile-Soldwedel (Co-Chair) Bergen 201-336-6112
Joanna Thomas (Co-Chair) Atlantic 609-645-5880
Debra L. McEnery Monmouth 732-431-7802
Renee Buehler Cumberland 856-453-5801
Kevin Lacey Hudson 201-369-7740

Adjunct Committee to the Conference

Robin Major Monmouth 732-431-7802
Tammy Sherman Passaic 973-881-4515
Lisa Laguerra Passaic 973-881-4515
Linda von Nessi Essex 973-621-5679
John Custodio Camden 856-401-8683
Linda Wise Union 908) 527-4792
Annette Martinez Passaic 973-881-4515
Aubrey Mollinedo Mercer 609-278-2756
Beth McGuckin Ocean 732-929-2167
Kathy Sinclair Bergen 201-336-6108
Beth McGuckin Ocean 732-929-2167

Membership Committee

Khadijah Beyah (Co-Chair)  Mercer 609-989-6018
Connie Washington (Co-Chair) Hudson 201-369-7793
Elizabeth DiBenedetto-Laliberte Burlington 609-265-5062
Ashley Harper Hunterdon 908-788-1192
Shannon Berger Salem 856-935-7510

Nominating Committee

Patti DiCostanzo (Chair) Bergen 201-336-6121
Brian Hamilton Morris 973-285-6725
Ken Hirman Passaic 973-881-4531
Robert Polidore Union 908-789-3120
Susan Sandman Atlantic 609-645-5878
Kathy Parker Burlington 609-265-5062

Bylaws Committee

Patti DiCostanzo (Chair) Bergen 201-336-6121
Bill Duffy Warren 908-475-6312
Kevin Lacey Hudson 201-369-7740
Joanna Thomas Atlantic 609-645-5880
Marge McCabe Sussex 973-579-0951
John Custodio Camden 856-401-8683
Stephanie Salvatore Gloucester 856-384-4500

Technology & Cyber Security Committee

Tom Fagan (Chair) Somerset 908-231-7084
Ellen Griffiths Sussex 973-579-0950
Wilson Torres Morris 973-285-6743
Danielle Upton Atlantic 609-645-5880
Robert Polidore Union 908-789-3120
Mark Harris Gloucester 856-384-4500
Brian Hamilton Morris 973-285-6725
Michael P. Kennedy Cape May 609-465-1050
Robert Tomczyk Passaic 973-881-4515
Elvin Sanchez Passaic 973-881-4515

SVRS Committee

Mark Harris (Co-Chair) Gloucester 856-384-4500
Marie Peterson (Co-Chair) Ocean 732-929-2167
Beth Thompson Hunterdon 908-788-1193
Brian Hamilton Morris 973-285-6737
Renee Buehler Cumberland 856-453-5801
Andrea Arroyo Atlantic 609-645-5880
Gary Olsen Passaic 973-881-4531
Jean Pometti Monmouth 732-431-7802
Joseph T. Negron Hudson 201-369-7740

Voting Machine Committee

Tom Fagan (Chair) Somerset 908-231-7084
Mark Harris Gloucester 856-384-4500
Daryl Mahoney Bergen 201-896-6933
Douglas S. Dunhour Cape May 609-465-6880
Phillip Powers Union 908-527-4121
Ellen Griffiths Sussex 973-579-0950
Danielle Upton Atlantic 609-645-5880
Louis Cicala Warren 908-475-6312
Pablo Ortiz Hudson 201-369-7790
Allen Ross Hudson 201-369-7790
Wilson Torres Morris 973-285-6743
Elvin Sanchez Passaic 973-881-4515
William Malave Passaic 973-881-4515

Polling Place Accessibility Committee

Ashley Harper (Co-Chair) Hunterdon 908-788-1192
Robert Polidore (Co-Chair) Union 908-789-3120
Linda von Nessi Essex 973-621-5679
Renee Buehler Cumberland 856-453-5801
Ellen Griffiths Sussex 973-579-0950
Wilson Torres Morris 973) 285-6743
Jason J. Varano Ocean 732-929-2167

POSTAL Committee

Aubrey Mollinedo (Co-Chair) Mercer 609-278-2756
Catherine DiCostanzo (Co-Chair) Mercer 609-989-6775
Lou Cicala Warren 908-475-6312
Beth Thompson Hunterdon 908-788-1193
Edna Y. Baugh Essex 973-621-5061
Robin Lee Lemesevski Monmouth 732-431-7780
Bridgette Haviland-Jernee Atlantic 609-645-5880

Emergency Procedures/COVID-19 Committee

Nicole L. DiRado (Co-Chair) Union 908-527-4128
Michael Harper (Co-Chair) Hudson 201-369-3435
Aubrey Mollinedo Mercer 609-278-2756
Tiffany DiModica Atlantic 609-645-5880
Robin Major Monmouth 732-431-7802
Linda von Nessi Essex 973-621-5679
Dennis Kobitz (Honorary Member)

SOP (Standard Operating Procedures) Committee

Connie Washington Hudson 201-369-7793
Renee Buehler Cumberland 856-453-5801